Home Education- Knowledge

IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration 2022: Know How to wirte?

154
0
IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration
IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration

IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration 2022: IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration 2022: IBPS CWE aspirants for banking exams. As you are well aware, dear aspirants, the announcement for the recruitment of 6035 clerks by IBPS has been issued. As you know, the IBPS Clerk handwritten declaration has to be uploaded in the online form with the information below and the instructions. IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration Format.

IBPS Clerk exam

Every year, IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) holds the IBPS Clerk exam to fill clerical positions in 11 public-sector banks throughout the nation. To fill these positions, all public-sector banks rely on CRP as a starting point. IBPS will hold the Clerk test for the 12th consecutive year in FY 2022–2023, thus the designation IBPS Clerk CRP XII. Preliminary and main exams are held for the IBPS Clerk examination. Thus, those who pass both of these examinations are chosen for the position. The IBPS Clerk 2022 Preliminary Examination has been set for August 28, September 3, and September 4, 2022.

IBPS RRB Handwritten Declaration

Release of IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam Date

IBPS Clerk Exam Date

EventsIBPS Clerk 2022 Dates
IBPS Clerk Notification 202230th June 2022
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Start Date01st July 2022
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Last Date21st July  2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims Admit Card 2022August 2022
Conduct of Online Examination – Preliminary28th August, 03rd & 04th September 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2022September 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims ScorecardSeptember 2022
IBPS Clerk Mains Admit CardSeptember 2022
Conduct of Online Examination – Main08th October 2022
Declaration of Final (Mains) ResultApril 2023

Summary of the IBPS Clerk 2022 exam

Important dates for the recruitment of Clerical Cadre positions for FY 2022–2023 have been notified by IBPS. The Institute of Banking and Personnel Selection has posted a complete job description on its official website as of June 30. See the summary table below for additional information regarding IBPS Clerk 2022.

OrganisationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
Vacancy6035
Participating Banks11
Application ModeOnline
IBPS Clerk Exam DatePrelims- 28th August, 03rd & 04th September 2022
Mains- 08th October 2022
Exam ModeOnline
Recruitment ProcessPrelims + Main Exams
Education QualificationGraduate 
Age Limit20 years to 28 years 
Application FeeSC/ST/PWD- Rs.175
General and Others- Rs. 850
Official websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration

The IBPS Clerk online process has already started and will continue till July 21st, 2022. Many candidates want to know about the IBPS Clerk handwritten declaration while applying online. So, today we are providing you with the necessary details about the handwritten declaration. While applying online for IBPS.

IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration Format View Form

Check & Correct Your Mistakes While Writing IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration – Now Click on Submit Button.

At the time of applying online for IBPS Clerk, candidates have to submit the IBPS RRB Handwritten Declaration Sample. The format is given below, which all the candidates have to write themselves in English. If someone else writes it, it will be considered invalid.

Check IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration Sample

I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true, and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.

Scanning IBPS Clerk Handwritten Declaration 2022- Guidelines

Those who want to apply IBPS Clerk Online, that candidates should read the handwritten declaration guidelines before uploading the IBPS RRB Declaration Sample, Check Below or Read Official Notification:

The candidate has to write the declaration in English on plain white paper.

  • The declaration should be written with a black pen.
  • The file must be in JPG/JPEG format.
  • The file size of Handwritten Declaration paper should be between 50 – 100 kb.
  • The dimension of the IBPS RRB Handwritten declaration sample should be 800 x 400 pixels
IBPS Clerk Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise
State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000404
ANDHRA PRADESH1173219140209
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0601714
ASSAM1117421572157
BIHAR4337326136281
CHANDIGARH0030912
CHHATTISGARH10295951104
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU0000101
DELHI (NCR)45178727119295
GOA1121144371
GUJARAT153510025129304
HARYANA210381069138
HIMACHAL PRADESH2221774391
JAMMU & KASHMIR11912335
JHARKHAND617653569
KARNATAKA50228932165358
KERALA501164870
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH46713828126309
MAHARASHTRA817221573334775
MANIPUR000044
MEGHALAYA020136
MIZORAM000044
NAGALAND0100034
ODISHA2326111056126
PUDUCHERRY000022
PUNJAB12208339163407
RAJASTHAN241320963129
SIKKIM220711
TAMIL NADU5635326150288
TELANGANA170067699
TRIPURA3502717
UTTAR PRADESH218113151064391089
UTTRAKHAND31111319
WEST BENGAL1172311850220528
Total951400137953827676035

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here